Product Certification&
    Enterprise Certification

  • Ms.Miranda xia
    Tel: +86 18791979989

  • Ms.Miranda xia
    Tel: +8618791979989

  • Ms.Miranda(Ms.)
    Tel: +8618791979989

  • Ms.teresa
    Tel: +8618791979989

  • Mobile:+86 18791979989
  • Tel:+86 18791979989
  • Fax:
  • URL:http://www.world2source.com/
  • Province/state:Shaanxi
  • City:Baoji
  • Street:No24.west fengming road,fengming town,qishan county
  • MaxCard:
Home > Products >  Cocamidopropyl

Cocamidopropyl CAS NO.61789-40-0

  • FOB Price: USD 10 /Metric Ton Get Latest Price
  • Min.Order: 1 Metric Ton
  • Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
  • Available Specifications:

    1(1-10)Metric Ton

  • Product Details

Keywords

  • Cocamidopropyl betaine
  • 90%
  • With N, N dimethyl condensation of propylene amine to produce the PKO again and chloroacetic acid sodium (one was prepared from chloroacetic acid and sodium carbonate) quaternary ammonium two step rea

Quick Details

  • ProName: Cocamidopropyl
  • CasNo: 61789-40-0
  • Molecular Formula: C19H38N2O3
  • Appearance: liquid
  • Application: Coconut oil amide propyl betaine excit...
  • DeliveryTime: 7days
  • Port: China main port
  • ProductionCapacity: 10 Metric Ton/Day
  • Purity: 90%
  • Storage: dry place
  • Transportation: See you need
  • LimitNum: 1 Metric Ton

Superiority

The production process


Using coconut oil as raw materials, with N, N dimethyl condensation of propylene amine to produce the PKO again and chloroacetic acid sodium (one was prepared from chloroacetic acid and sodium carbonate) quaternary ammonium two step reaction, coconut oil amide propyl betaine, yield was about 90%.


Technical indicators appearance: light yellow transparent liquid amine (%) : 0.5 (%) of sodium chloride: Max Max. 6 ph: 4.5 5.5 (Hazen) color: Max. 200 solid content (%) : 35 plus or minus 2 glycerin (%) : Max. 3 [1] performance and application of coconut oil amide propyl betaine is a kind of amphoteric surfactants, has good cleaning, foaming and toning effect, compatibility with anionic, cationic and nonionic surfactants.Coconut oil amide propyl betaine excitant small, moderate performance, fine bubbles and stable, suitable for configuration of shampoo, shower gel, facial cleanser, etc., can strengthen to the hair, skin and softness.Coconut oil amide propyl betaine and a moderate amount of anionic surface active agent compatibility, has obvious thickening effect, also can be used as a conditioner, wetting agent, fungicide, antistatic agent, etc.Because the coconut oil amide propyl betaine has good foaming effect, is widely used in oil field, the main function is used as a viscosity agent, oil displacement agent and foaming agent, make full use of its surface activity, infiltration, infiltration, stripping of crude oil in oily sludge, improve three mining recovery rate.[1] 1. Product characteristics have good solubility and compatibility;2. It has excellent foaming and obvious thickening;3. Low irritating and sterilization, combination can significantly improve washing products soft, regulate and low temperature stability;4. Good hard water resistance, antistatic property and biodegradability.use Widely used in advanced shampoo, bath liquid, hand sanitizer, foam cleanser and household detergent formulations;Is the preparation of mild baby shampoo and bubble bath, the main components of the baby skin care products;In the skin and hair care formula is a kind of excellent softening conditioner;Also can be used as detergents, wetting agent, thickening agent, antistatic agent and bactericide.

Details

The production process


Using coconut oil as raw materials, with N, N dimethyl condensation of propylene amine to produce the PKO again and chloroacetic acid sodium (one was prepared from chloroacetic acid and sodium carbonate) quaternary ammonium two step reaction, coconut oil amide propyl betaine, yield was about 90%.


Technical indicators appearance: light yellow transparent liquid amine (%) : 0.5 (%) of sodium chloride: Max Max. 6 ph: 4.5 5.5 (Hazen) color: Max. 200 solid content (%) : 35 plus or minus 2 glycerin (%) : Max. 3 [1] performance and application of coconut oil amide propyl betaine is a kind of amphoteric surfactants, has good cleaning, foaming and toning effect, compatibility with anionic, cationic and nonionic surfactants.Coconut oil amide propyl betaine excitant small, moderate performance, fine bubbles and stable, suitable for configuration of shampoo, shower gel, facial cleanser, etc., can strengthen to the hair, skin and softness.Coconut oil amide propyl betaine and a moderate amount of anionic surface active agent compatibility, has obvious thickening effect, also can be used as a conditioner, wetting agent, fungicide, antistatic agent, etc.Because the coconut oil amide propyl betaine has good foaming effect, is widely used in oil field, the main function is used as a viscosity agent, oil displacement agent and foaming agent, make full use of its surface activity, infiltration, infiltration, stripping of crude oil in oily sludge, improve three mining recovery rate.[1] 1. Product characteristics have good solubility and compatibility;2. It has excellent foaming and obvious thickening;3. Low irritating and sterilization, combination can significantly improve washing products soft, regulate and low temperature stability;4. Good hard water resistance, antistatic property and biodegradability.use Widely used in advanced shampoo, bath liquid, hand sanitizer, foam cleanser and household detergent formulations;Is the preparation of mild baby shampoo and bubble bath, the main components of the baby skin care products;In the skin and hair care formula is a kind of excellent softening conditioner;Also can be used as detergents, wetting agent, thickening agent, antistatic agent and bactericide.

Other products of this supplier

Other Related Products:68424-04-4 149-32-6 64519-82-0 57817-89-7
Friend Links:陕西物之源生物科技有限公司

lookchemhot product CAS New CAS